Tuesday, December 30, 2008

tuesday's gone with the wind..

Promise to be honest?
I promise to be me

Who was your last text from?
fuzzy bear, he wubs me *giggles*

When is the next time you’ll kiss someo​ne?
It better be soon

Last thing you drank?
Honey Chamomile Tea

What is the last thing you said?
Alex did you eat that??

What color are your eyes?
like an irish stream

What would your name be with the first three letters of your first name and the first three letters of your last name?

If you could have one thing right now what would it be?
hahaha nice one Paul.. I want a righteous man covered in nutella

When is your birthday?
feb 19th

Do you think you’ll be married in 10 years?
princess cut on platinum, size 7. I'm waiting.

How many children do you want?
Take mine please

What are your plans for the weekend?
nothing yet... *looks at phone*

If you could move right now would you?
And abandon my kids and pets??
*whispers* just give me the word...

Are you happy with the way things are going now?
I have not had sex in nearly 17 months wtf do you think?

Do you have any plans for tomorrow?
working, then crying at midnight because I only have a damn cat to kiss

Do you like being in pictures?
NOOOO and I'd like to thank my sister Rita for taking a pic of my ass Sun night!!!!!!!!!! and no, you can't see that pic don't bother asking!!

What do you currently hear right now?
Lauren and Alex playing the wii

Where will you be in an hour?
in the tub, reading...

What are you supposed to be doing right now?
having sex with a righteous man

Ever been in an ambulance?
yes..but my opponent was in a hearse ;-)

Is your heart broken right now?

What are you looking forward to in the next couple months?
becoming invincible

Do you think you would make a good wife/husband?
if all they want is amazing sex then yes... if they want me to cook and clean too, well then no.

Is your myspace profile private?
no I welcome new minions!

Have you kissed anyone in the past week?
if I had I would not be sitting here doing a bulletin

When was the last time you saw your ex?
my last ex? 16 months ago

Do you believe in love?

Do you think relationships are even worth it?

Do you have trust issues?
Fill out this form, sign it and notarize it, and then I'll tell you.

Who did you last tell a secret to?
Fred. He said I was mental.

Who else is in the room with you?
Mr Buttons

Would you rather go to a party or go out of town?
I'd rather go to an out-of-town party

Are you with someone who worries too much?
Mr Buttons is so unconcerned.

Honestly,if you could go back 3 months and change something would you?
Yes I would not have got a razr if I had known I'd be doing 1000 texts a month

Is there anybody you wish you could be spending time with right now?
mmmmm YES

What is your first and Real name?

Who was the first person you talked to today?
Alex, she was semi-conscious at the time

Have you ever done something outrageously dumb?
Alex's father.

Is there someone on your mind that shouldn't be?
Clive. He rang earlier. I must get over him.

Did you have a good day?
It started off crappy, then it got better, then it got crappy again, and then it got real good :-) but its not over yet.. I hope the pattern does not continue

Friday, December 26, 2008

Fri night ala survey king Paul

Name someo​ne that alway​s makes​ you smile​:​
my photographer... grrrr I keep telling him I don't want to!!

Whats​ one fact about​ the last perso​n you texte​d?
she has trouble deciding what to order :P

When was the last time you were reall​y confu​sed?​
last night

What did you do yeste​rday?​
not a whole lot LOL

Has anybo​dy ever given​ you butte​rflie​s?​
yes and I am not used to that.. ..its scary as hell

Do you think​ that you have made a diffe​rence​ in someo​ne'​s life?​
Yes I have an email tonight that proves it!!!!!!! Ta Hubby

What's​ the last movie​ you watch​ed?​
Wristcutters: A Love Story

Do you like to cuddl​e?​
unless you are really sweaty

How has this week been?​
amazingly not bad!

When is the last time you took a nap?
I never take naps..

Is someo​ne mad at you right​ now?
Buttons, I sat on him..oops my bad

When was the last time you were sick?​
I was mentally ill a few weeks ago.. LOL

First​ thing​ you did this morni​ng?​
masturbate of course :P

If your frien​ds warn you about​ someo​ne,​ do you liste​n to them?​
no they're just jealous LOL

When you say you don'​t care,​ do you mean it?
no I care too much..

What are you liste​ning to?
my playlist

How long was your last relat​ionsh​ip?​
5 yrs

How old is the first​ perso​n on your top?
Damn Paul thanks.. haha... mine is 17

Who was your last argue​ment with?​
Alex went all exorcist this morning

Do you belie​ve that every​thing​ happe​ns for a reaso​n?​
*raises eyebrow* I sure all these months of celibacy will make getting laid all the more glorious

What do you notic​e first​ in the oppos​ite sex?
hands... smile... eyes... . adams apple... OMG I'm horny

Have you ever seen your best frien​d cry?

What woke you up this morni​ng?​
An 8 yr old hitting me in the face

Do you regre​t anyth​ing about​ your past?
I wish I had taken better care of my body

Do you think​ you'​re old?
apparently I look 22 so fuck it

Do you hate anyon​e?​
no I dont

How late did you stay up last night​,​ and why?
2am ... I was talking to a sexy man

When was the last time you talke​d to your ex?
16 months ago

What did you guys talk about​?​
He lied and I told him to go to hell or something that

What'​s going​ on betwe​en you and the last perso​n you kisse​d?​
she is my daughter. ... I so wish that one day I can answer this question differently

What'​s the worst​ mista​ke of your life?​
dropping out of college to get married

Does anyth​ing hurt on your body?​
no but there is an area that needs to be examined thoroughly

Anybo​dy you' re looki​ng forwa​rd to seein​g soon?​

What will you be doing​ in a half hour?​
probably same thing I did this morning lol

Where​ did you get the shirt​ you are weari​ng?​
out of the drawer

Does anyon​e love you?
yes but they won't admit to it! rofl

Is there​ a perso​n of the oppos​ite sex you can tell every​thing​ to?

Do you have a best frien​d?​
you are.

If the perso​n who hurt you most apolo​gized​ and said they loved​ you.

that will never happen

Do you give out secon​d chanc​es?​
once a cheater always a cheater... no thanks

Thursday, December 25, 2008

from santas lil elf Paul

from santas lil elf Paul
Body: Have you ever made out against a truck?
not lately

Do you think the last person you kissed is nice?
Alex? no she is eVIL

Who did you last talk to for longer than 10 minutes on the phone?

Ever kissed a brown haired, blue eyed person?
I plan to in a few months :P

Your thoughts on long distance relationships?
they suck

When was the last time you cried?
I had a meltdown a few weeks ago... putting up tree+merlot+sad xmas songs

What are you looking forward to in the next week?
sleeping in

Do you have a best friend?
some are better than others but I don't like to rank them :-)

Think of the person you'd like to be with the most right now, when did you last see them?
I haven't!

Who were the last people you ate with?
Lauren and I went to Outback last night

Whos your bestfriend that makes you laugh the most?

Do you think your first love affects the way you go on with life?
WTF that was ages ago

What do you do on the weekends?
Normally I dont get out of my pajamas...*lazy cow! says Jason*

What do you think of during sex?
well it depends.. if its good I am thinking OMG don't stop... and if its bad I am thinking ehh maybe I should fake it?

Your most exciting sex has been with?
I am under a gag order,sorry. In 10 yrs I will tell all.

Have you ever been high?
I am right now. High on your love baby.

If you had to name your child after a car, what would you name them?
Probe. I like verbs.

What's a word that rhymes with "tower"?

Did you see Saw 5 in theaters?
No yuck!!

Do you sleep with any stuffed animals?
*blushes* maybe

Do you like Beyonce's new song "If I Were a Boy"?
never heard it

What's the first thing that comes to mind when i say "cheerleader"?
Walk this Way by Aerosmith

If someone gave you 100 dollars, would you spend or save it?
buy lush products

Any plans for tonight?
Just chillin and playing wii

Who was the last person you e-mailed?

Is your hair up or down right now?
LMFAO@Paul.. my hair is up right now, I was just eating a big sausage.

Think back to March, how was your love life then?
ha!! very funny ...kiss my ass.

Who was your last missed call from?

Why didn't you answer?
He drives me insane.

Do you have a friend that has a kid?
yeah most of them do

When was the last time you saw your biological father?
my dad passed away in 2006

Has anyone of the opposite sex sang to you?
not lately.

Do you know anybody who was abused?
a few of my friends

What are your plans for the weekend coming up?
Oyster Roast at Buds on Sat.. Fri going out to eat with sisters

What's your biggest fear?
my ass wont stop expanding

Name something great that happened today:
I had a nice text this morning ;-) thank you baby

Is something bothering you?
I'm alone on Christmas day doing a bulletin.. surely there is something more fun I could be doing?? LMAO

What was the last thing you spent your money on?
Food last night at Outback...

Have you heard a song that reminds you of anyone today?
All I want For Christmas is You... fuzzy wuzzy lol